Bureaucrats, checkuser, oversight, Administrators
61,849
edits
On November 27th, 2022, the 8,000th article was added to the SuccuWiki!
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
'''''[[Succubus (Ugly Americans)|Ugly Americans]]''''' is a half-hour animated comedy series created by Devin Clark for Comedy Central. The series | '''''[[Succubus (Ugly Americans)|Ugly Americans]]''''' is a half-hour animated comedy series created by Devin Clark for Comedy Central. The series premièred on March 17, 2010 and completed its first season April 28, 2010. It was then taken back up for an additional 7 episodes to begin airing in October 2010. | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|style="padding: 0px 8px"| March 17, 2010 | |style="padding: 0px 8px"| March 17, 2010 | ||
|style="padding: 0px 8px"| | |style="padding: 0px 8px"| TBA | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| April 28, 2010 | | April 28, 2010 | ||
|Mark struggles to find a job for a giant ape. Meanwhile, Callie tries to resist Twayne's advances at a convention. | |Mark struggles to find a job for a giant ape. Meanwhile, Callie tries to resist Twayne's advances at a convention. | ||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| Better Off Undead | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1.74 | |||
| October 6, 2010 | |||
|Mark has to deal with a clingy new roommate after Randall, who feels he is not a "true zombie", leaves to join a zombie cult. | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| Kill, Mark... Kill! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| October 13, 2010 | |||
|Mark runs into a series of problems when he volunteers to assist Leonard with issues regarding his wand; Twayne believes he has met his soulmate and both wish to re-assassinate the zombie Abraham Lincoln. | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| Sympathy for the Devil | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| October 20, 2010 | |||
|Twayne is forced to endure a series of difficult consequences when he decides to make a horrendous agreement regarding a local politician's soul. | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| Hell for the Holidays | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| October 27, 2010 | |||
|Mark and Randall agree to accompany Callie on a Halloween trip to hell, where they spend time with her family, who plots against Mark and Randall. | |||
|} | |} | ||