On November 27th, 2022, the 8,000th article was added to the SuccuWiki!
Catherine (Video Game): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Marketing) |
m (→Track listing: +table +table +table) |
||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
Pre-orders of the game in Japan and North America, either standard or deluxe (North America only), included a "sound disc" (soundtrack CD) and art book.<ref name="Deluxe"/><ref name="sexydoesnt"/> For the soundtrack, composer Shoji Meguro chose to remix classical music in order to emphasize the game's horror aspects, and to make it more "Persona-like". | Pre-orders of the game in Japan and North America, either standard or deluxe (North America only), included a "sound disc" (soundtrack CD) and art book.<ref name="Deluxe"/><ref name="sexydoesnt"/> For the soundtrack, composer Shoji Meguro chose to remix classical music in order to emphasize the game's horror aspects, and to make it more "Persona-like". | ||
====Track listing==== | ====Track listing==== | ||
{{ | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
| | ! No. | ||
| | ! Title | ||
| | ! Composer | ||
| | ! Length | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |"Planets Suite "Mars", "Jupiter"" | ||
| | |Gustav Holst | ||
| | |2:33 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |"Symphony No. 5 in C Minor "Fate" 3rd Movement" | ||
| | |Ludwig van Beethoven | ||
| | |2:22 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |""Little" Fugue in G Minor" | ||
| | |Johann Sebastian Bach | ||
| | |2:59 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |"Symphony No. 9 in E Minor "From the New World" 1st Movement, 3rd Movement Scherzo" | ||
| | |Antonín Dvořák | ||
| | |3:10 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |"William Tell Overture Part 2 "The Storm" and Part 3 "The Ranz des Vaches"" | ||
| | |Gioachino Rossini | ||
| | |2:19 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |"Polovtsian Dances" | ||
| | |Alexander Borodin | ||
| | |4:37 | ||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|"Pictures at an Exhibition "The Hut on Fowl's Legs (Baba-Yaga)"" | |||
|Modest Mussorgsky | |||
|2:28 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|"L'Arlésienne Second Suite "Farandole"" | |||
|Georges Bizet | |||
|2:02 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|""Revolutionary Etude"" | |||
|Frédéric Chopin | |||
|2:47 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|"Messiah "Hallelujah Chorus"" | |||
|George Frideric Handel | |||
|1:45 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|"Piano Sonata No. 2 "Funeral March" 3rd Movement" | |||
|Frédéric Chopin | |||
|2:31 | |||
|} | |||
===Novel=== | ===Novel=== |