On November 27th, 2022, the 8,000th article was added to the SuccuWiki!
Succubus (Seal Online): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(table) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Film and Media]] | [[Category:Film and Media]] | ||
{{Infobox DnD creature | |||
| name = Succubus | |||
| image = [[Image:SealSuccubus.jpg|200px]] | |||
| caption = Seal Online Succubus | |||
| alignment = Darkness | |||
| type = Monster | |||
| source = Seal Online | |||
| first = Seal Online | |||
| mythical = [[Succubus (Traditional)|Succubus]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Infobox video game | |||
|title = Seal Online | |||
|developer = Grigon Entertainment / YNK Games | |||
|publisher = YNK Interactive | |||
|distributor = | |||
|designer = Kim ByungChul | |||
|series = Seal | |||
|engine = | |||
|released = <sup>KOR</sup> July 16, 2003<br><sup>NA</sup> November 19, 2007 | |||
|genre = Fantasy MMORPG | |||
|modes = Multiplayer | |||
|platforms = Microsoft Windows | |||
|media = Download | |||
}} | |||
''For other uses of the word [[Succubus]], see [[Succubus (disambiguation)]].'' | ''For other uses of the word [[Succubus]], see [[Succubus (disambiguation)]].'' | ||
'''Seal Online'' | '''Succubi''' in the ''Seal Online'' Massively Multiplayer Online Role-Playing game are a type of monster that characters encounter. There are several types of Succubi in the game with various power levels. | ||
==Description== | |||
Succubus is a Monster. Besides the normal Succubus, There are also Naive types. She is also Incubus's sister. She controls many man's minds with her charm. | Succubus is a Monster. Besides the normal Succubus, There are also Naive types. She is also Incubus's sister. She controls many man's minds with her charm. | ||
===Statistics=== | ===Statistics=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| Level | | '''Name''' || Succubus | ||
| | |- | ||
| '''Level'''|| 75 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Attribute'''||Darkness | |||
|- | |||
| '''HP'''||7631 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Atk Power'''||434 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Defense'''||345 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Speed'''||slow | |||
|- | |||
| '''Range'''||Close | |||
|- | |||
| '''Gems Dropped'''||Crystal Ruby Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Drops Pet'''||Bird | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Weapons'''||Radiant Great Sword, Awesome Mace,<br>Buster, Slayer, Loriel's Staff, Soul Dagger,<br>Ornate Blade.G, Metal Hammer.G, Falchion,<br>Crystalline Hammer, Nitras' Staff | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Armor'''||Martial Arts Headband, Inventor's Clothes(B),<br>Dusk Shield.G, Soul's Suit(B),<br>Dusk Armor(B), Anima Suit(B), Suit of Talent(B) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Accessories'''||Wings of Succubus | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Items Dropped'''||Bundle of Dreams, Grain of Sand,<br>Soul of Swordsman, Hot Blood | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Quest Items'''||None | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Locations'''||Forest of Herkaus | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== External Links == | == External Links == | ||
*[http://sealonline.wikia.com/wiki/Succubus The original source of this | *[http://sealonline.wikia.com/wiki/Succubus The original source of this article at the Seal Online Wikia] | ||
*[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Seal_Online | *[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Seal_Online ''Seal Online'' at Wikipedia] |
Latest revision as of 12:59, 12 January 2015
Succubus | |
---|---|
Seal Online Succubus | |
Characteristics | |
Alignment | Darkness |
Type | Monster |
Publication history | |
Source books | Seal Online |
First appearance | Seal Online |
Mythological origins | Succubus |
Seal Online | |
---|---|
Developer(s) | Grigon Entertainment / YNK Games |
Publisher(s) | YNK Interactive |
Designer(s) | Kim ByungChul |
Series | Seal |
Platform(s) | Microsoft Windows |
Release date(s) | KOR July 16, 2003 NA November 19, 2007 |
Genre(s) | Fantasy MMORPG |
Mode(s) | Multiplayer |
Media/Digital distribution | Download |
For other uses of the word Succubus, see Succubus (disambiguation).
Succubi in the Seal Online Massively Multiplayer Online Role-Playing game are a type of monster that characters encounter. There are several types of Succubi in the game with various power levels.
Description
Succubus is a Monster. Besides the normal Succubus, There are also Naive types. She is also Incubus's sister. She controls many man's minds with her charm.
Statistics
Name | Succubus |
Level | 75 |
Attribute | Darkness |
HP | 7631 |
Atk Power | 434 |
Defense | 345 |
Speed | slow |
Range | Close |
Gems Dropped | Crystal Ruby Diamond |
Drops Pet | Bird |
Weapons | Radiant Great Sword, Awesome Mace, Buster, Slayer, Loriel's Staff, Soul Dagger, Ornate Blade.G, Metal Hammer.G, Falchion, Crystalline Hammer, Nitras' Staff |
Armor | Martial Arts Headband, Inventor's Clothes(B), Dusk Shield.G, Soul's Suit(B), Dusk Armor(B), Anima Suit(B), Suit of Talent(B) |
Accessories | Wings of Succubus |
Items Dropped | Bundle of Dreams, Grain of Sand, Soul of Swordsman, Hot Blood |
Quest Items | None |
Locations | Forest of Herkaus |